2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 Penn State Du Bois # 4 Slippery Rock Univ 10 Final
  Penn State Du Bois # 10 Slippery Rock Univ. 15 Final
Wed. 20 Penn State Fayette #   Westmoreland County CC   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Penn State Du Bois # 7 Pitt Bradford 3 Final
  Penn State Du Bois # 11 Pitt Bradford 6 Final
Sat. 30 Penn State Du Bois # 5 Westmoreland County CC 0 Final
  Penn State Du Bois # 6 Westmoreland County CC 3 Final
 
February
Sat. 17 Penn State York   Stratford University   Postponed
  Penn State York   Stratford University   Postponed
Sun. 18 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Apprentice 3 Final - 7 innings
  Penn State Mont Alto 0 Apprentice 14 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 24 Penn State York   Chesapeake College   12:00 PM
  @ Harford Community College
  SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto   Southern Virginia University   12:00 PM
  Penn State York   Chesapeake College   2:00 PM
  @ Harford Community College
  SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto   Southern Virginia University   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Hood College   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State York   Stratford University   1:00 PM
  Hood College   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 28 Penn State York   Lancaster Bible College   12:00 PM
  Penn State York   Lancaster Bible College   2:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Penn State York   Hood College   3:00 PM
  @ Frederick Community College
Sat. 3 College of Southern MD   Penn State Schuylkill   10:00 AM
  @ Socastee HS, Myrtle Beach SC
  SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Worthington Scranton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   The Ripken Experience   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Martin Luther (MN)   1:15 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Martin Luther (MN)   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn State Du Bois   Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Kankakee Community College   6:30 PM
  @ Ripkin Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
  New River CC   Penn State Mont Alto   8:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun. 4 St. Mary's (Minn.)   Penn State Brandywine   9:00 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Mont Alto   10:00 AM
  @ Ripkin Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Du Bois   Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC   11:00 AM
  Penn State Du Bois   Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC   3:00 PM
  Henry Ford CC   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
  Ancilla College   Penn State Mont Alto   8:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn State Schuylkill   Chatham University   8:30 PM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
Mon. 5 Penn State Du Bois   Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC   11:00 AM
  Ancilla College   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn State York #   Minnesota State - Mankato   2:00 PM
  Exhibition Only @ Plant City FL
  Waynesnburg (PA)   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn State Beaver   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Spring Training @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rivier University   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  TP Field 3 @ Gene Cusic Classic, Fort Meyers, FL
  Henry Ford Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Waynesnburg (PA)   Penn State Brandywine   5:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn State Hazleton   River Community College   6:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn State Du Bois   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
  Rivier University   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  TP Field 3 @ Gene Cusic Classic, Fort Meyers, FL
  Penn State Hazleton   River Community College   8:00 PM
  @ Ripkin Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue. 6 New River CC   Penn State Schuylkill   9:00 AM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
  Penn State York #   Central Michigan   9:00 AM
  Exhibition Only @ Plant City FL
  Illinois College   Penn State New Kensington   9:00 AM
  PDC Field 4 @ Gene Cusic Classic, Fort Meyers, FL
  Penn State Beaver   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Spring Training @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Thiel College JV   Penn State New Kensington   12:00 PM
  PDC Field 4 @ Gene Cusic Classic, Fort Meyers, FL
  Chatham University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   12:30 PM
  @ Cal Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Du Bois   The Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC   1:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC   3:00 PM
  Ferris State #   Penn State York   5:00 PM
  Exhibition Only @ Plant City FL
Wed. 7 Alvernia University JV   Penn State New Kensington   9:00 AM
  TP Field 4 @ Gene Cusic Classic, Fort Meyers, FL
  Penn State Beaver   CCBC Dundalk   10:00 AM
  Spring Training @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Beaver   Ancilla College   12:30 PM
  Spring Training @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  @ Ripkin Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Mont Alto   Dickinson College   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Westminster   3:30 PM
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  @ Ripkin Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu. 8 Penn State Brandywine   Emerson (MA)   9:00 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn State Hazleton   Lackawanna Junior College   9:00 AM
  @ Ripkin Experience - Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt Bradford   Penn State New Kensington   9:00 AM
  PDC Field 1 @ Gene Cusic Classic, Fort Meyers, FL
  Emerson (MA)   Penn State Brandywine   11:30 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn State University #   Penn State York   11:30 AM
  Exhibition Only @ Plant City FL
  Catholic (JV)   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:30 PM
  @ Socastee HS - Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Beaver   Ocean CC   6:00 PM
  Spring Training @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 9 Penn State Beaver   Ocean CC   10:00 AM
  Spring Training @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Mont Alto   Harford Community College   3:00 PM
  John Wood CC   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  @ Cal Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach
Sat. 10 Williamson   Penn State Worthington Scranton   12:00 PM
  Williamson   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Wright State - Lake Campus *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Wright State - Lake Campus *   Penn State Du Bois   5:00 PM
Sun. 11 Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Greater Allegheny   11:00 AM
  @ Pullman Park
  Wright State - Lake Campus *   Penn State Du Bois   12:00 PM
  Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  @ Pullman Park
  Me.-Presque Isle   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
Mon. 12 Piedmont International University   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Piedmont International University   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
Tue. 13 Piedmont International University   Penn State New Kensington   10:00 AM
  Grove City College   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Wilkes   3:30 PM
Wed. 14 Me.-Presque Isle   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Schuylkill   Harford CC   3:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State York   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Penn State Beaver   Chatham University   1:00 PM
  Grove City College   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  @ Pullman Park
  Me.-Presque Isle   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Chatham University   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Gwynedd Mercy   4:00 PM
Sat. 17 Fisher   Penn State Greater Allegheny   11:00 AM
  @ Pullman Park
  Central Penn   Penn State Mont Alto   12:00 PM
  Monroe College JV   Penn State Worthington Scranton   12:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State New Kensington   12:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Williamson   12:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   LCCC   12:00 PM
  Mercyhurst NE   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Geneva   1:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Monroe College JV   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   LCCC   2:00 PM
  Fisher   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  @ Pullman Park
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst NE   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Geneva   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Williamson   4:00 PM
Sun. 18 Mercyhurst   Penn State Greater Allegheny   11:00 AM
  @ Pullman Park
  Monroe CC   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   12:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Community College of Allegheny County South   12:00 PM
  Cabrini   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  at Brandywine
  Keuka College   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:30 PM
  @ Pullman Park
  Monroe CC   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Cabrini   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  at Brandywine
  Keuka College   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
Mon. 19 Penn State Hazleton #   Lebanon Valley College JV's   3:30 PM
Tue. 20 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Grove City College   2:00 PM
  Penn State York   McDaniel   3:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Gettysburg   3:30 PM
Wed. 21 Valley Forge   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Westminster   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State York   Gettysburg   3:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   McDaniel College   3:30 PM
  Westminster   Penn State Beaver   5:00 PM
  Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Du Bois   5:30 PM
  Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Du Bois   7:30 PM
Thu. 22 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   4:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   6:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 23 Penn State York * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   5:00 PM
Sun. 25 Central Penn   Penn State Schuylkill   12:00 PM
  Pine Grove, PA Stump Field
  Central Penn   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Pine Grove, PA Stump Field
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  @ Woodland Hills HS
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Lanyard Giveaway
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  @ Woodland Hills HS
Tue. 27 Penn State Hazleton   Central Penn   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Butler County Community College   2:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Central Penn   3:00 PM
  Clarion University   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Butler County Community College   4:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Clarion University   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Westminster   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Lehigh Carbon CC   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Cairn   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Westminster   4:00 PM
Thu. 29 Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
Fri. 30 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 Penn State Brandywine   Centenary   12:00 PM
  Butler County Community College   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Centenary   2:00 PM
  Butler County Community College   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Sunglasses Giveaway
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Sunglasses Giveaway
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Du Bois   5:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 4 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Point Park   1:00 PM
  Hood College   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Hood College   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Eastern   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Point Park   4:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Du Bois   5:30 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Butler County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   6:30 PM
Fri. 6 Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Brandywine
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Du Bois   5:30 PM
Sat. 7 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   5:00 PM
Sun. 8 Penn State Schuylkill   Northampton CC   12:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   12:00 PM
  @ Woodland Hills HS
  Penn State Du Bois   Theil College   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Northampton CC   2:00 PM
  Piedmont International University   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Piedmont International University   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
Mon. 9 Piedmont International University   Penn State New Kensington   10:00 AM
Tue. 10 Penn State New Kensington   Geneva   1:00 PM
  Chatham University   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Garrett College   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Wilkes   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Geneva   3:30 PM
  Chatham University   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Garrett College   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Eastern   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Lehigh Carbon CC   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Westminster College   Penn State Du Bois   5:30 PM
  Westminster College   Penn State Du Bois   7:30 PM
Thu. 12 Penn State Schuylkill   Central Penn   TBA
  Penn State Schuylkill   Central Penn   TBA
  Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   3:30 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 13 Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Ball Cap Giveaway
Sat. 14 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  @ Woodland Hills HS
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Pine Grove, PA Stump Field
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  @ Woodland Hills HS
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Pine Grove, PA Stump Field
Sun. 15 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
Wed. 18 Vaughn   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Point Park   1:00 PM
  Wilkes University   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Point Park   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Ursinus   3:30 PM
Fri. 20 Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Brandywine
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  @ Woodland Hills HS
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  @ Woodland Hills HS
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Sun. 22 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  @ PeoplesBank Park (York, Pa.)
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  @ PeoplesBank Park (York, Pa.)
Mon. 23 Point Park   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Penn State Hazleton   King's College   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Penn State Hazleton   Luzerne County Community College   3:30 PM
 
May
Sun. 6 Penn State Du Bois %   PSUAC Championships   1:00 PM
Mon. 7 Penn State Du Bois %   PSUAC Championships   1:00 PM
Mon. 14 Penn State Du Bois %   USCAA Championships at Showers Field   11:00 AM
Tue. 15 Penn State Du Bois %   USCAA Championships at Showers Field   11:00 AM
Wed. 16 Penn State Du Bois %   USCAA Championships at Showers Field   11:00 AM
Thu. 17 Penn State Du Bois %   USCAA Championships at Showers Field   11:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season