2019 PSUAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 16 Jamestown Community College # 1 Penn State Du Bois 11 Final
  Jamestown Community College # 5 Penn State Du Bois 14 Final
Wed. 19 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   LCCC   4:00 PM
  Nanticoke, PA
Sat. 22 Penn State Du Bois # 4 Indiana (Pa.) 5 Final
  Double Header
  Penn State Du Bois # 4 Indiana (Pa.) 15 Final
Sun. 23 Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Fayette   9:30 AM
  Ohio State - Mansfield   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Penn State Fayette   Westmoreland County CC   10:00 AM
  Penn State Fayette #   Westmoreland County CC   12:00 PM
Sun. 30 Pitt Bradford # 3 Penn State Du Bois 7 Final
  Double Header
  Pitt Bradford # 8 Penn State Du Bois 10 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 Community College of Allegheny County   Penn State Fayette   4:45 PM
Sun. 14 PSU Dubois Alumni #   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Alumni Game
 
February
Sat. 9 Penn State Mont Alto   Southern Virginia   12:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Southern Virginia   3:30 PM
Fri. 15 Penn State Fayette   Barton College   1:00 PM
  JV Contest
  Penn State Fayette   Barton College   3:00 PM
  JV Contest
Sat. 16 Penn State Fayette   TBD   TBA
  Penn State York   Stratford University   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Apprentice   1:00 PM
  Penn State York   Stratford University   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Apprentice   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Hagerstown Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   12:00 PM
  Hagerstown Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   2:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sun. 24 SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Williamson   Penn State Schuylkill   12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill   Penn State Brandywine   2:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
 
March
Sat. 2 Penn State Fayette   Penn State Brandywine   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburnville, FL
  Penn State Fayette   Penn State Brandywine   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn State Du Bois   Garrett College   10:00 AM
  NJCAA @ Myrtle Beach
  Geneva   Penn State Greater Allegheny   12:00 PM
  @Pullman Park
  Garrett College   Penn State Du Bois   12:30 PM
  NJCAA @ Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Mont Alto   Chesapeake College   12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Ripken Experience
  Penn State Mont Alto   Olney Central College   3:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Ripken Experience
  Stratford University   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
Sun. 3 Penn State Fayette   WPI (MA)   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Coe   Penn State Brandywine   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn State Fayette   WPI (MA)   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn State Du Bois   Stratford University   10:00 AM
  USCAA @ Myrtle Beach
  College of DuPage   Penn State Mont Alto   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Ripken Experience
  College of DuPage   Penn State Mont Alto   12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Ripken Experience
  Danville CC   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  NJCAA @ Myrtle Beach
  Chatham University   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
Mon. 4 Penn State Fayette   Wentworth (MA)   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn State Fayette   Wentworth (MA)   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn State Hazleton   Hannibal LaGrange   TBA
  @ RussMatt Baseball - Florida
  Penn State Beaver   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   10:00 AM
  Spring Training @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Schuylkill   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Ripken Experience
  Penn State Du Bois   Danville CC   10:00 AM
  NJCAA @ Myrtle Beach
  College of DuPage   Penn State Du Bois   12:30 PM
  NJCAA @ Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Schuylkill   12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Ripken Experience
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Lackawanna   3:00 PM
  @ @Cal Ripken Experience
Tue. 5 SUNY Oneonta   Penn State Brandywine   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Oneonta   Penn State Brandywine   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Penn State Schuylkill   10:00 AM
  @Cal Ripken Experience @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State Mont Alto   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Ripken Experience
  St. Clair Community College   Penn State Du Bois   12:30 PM
  NJCAA @ Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Du Bois   Kankakee Comm College   3:00 PM
  NJCAA @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Community College of Allegheny County   Penn State Fayette   4:30 PM
  9 Inning
Wed. 6 Fontbonne   Penn State Brandywine   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn State Hazleton   Niagara County Community College   TBA
  @ RussMatt Baseball - Florida
  Penn State Hazleton   St. Cloud Tech   TBA
  @ RussMatt Baseball - Florida
  Ancilla College   Penn State Beaver   10:00 AM
  Spring Training @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Ancilla College   Penn State Beaver   12:30 PM
  Spring Training @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Dickinson   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Henry Ford College   3:00 PM
  @ @Cal Ripken Experience
Thu. 7 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Ancilla College   10:00 AM
  @ @Cal Ripken Experience
  Henry Ford College   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Spring Training @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 8 Penn State Beaver   St. Clair Community College   TBA
  Spring Training @ Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Hazleton   Erie Community College   TBA
  @ RussMatt Baseball - Florida
  St. Clair Community College   Penn State Greater Allegheny   12:00 PM
  @ @Cal Ripken Experience
Tue. 12 Penn State Hazleton   Williamson   3:30 AM
  9 Inning Game
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   CCAC-Boyce   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   CCAC South   3:00 PM
  Penn State York   Christendom   5:00 PM
  Penn State York   Christendom   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Penn State Hazleton   Lebanon Valley College   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   McDaniel   3:30 PM
Thu. 14 Southern Maine CC   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC   Penn State Hazleton   3:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State Beaver   CCAC Boyce   1:00 PM
  St. Clair Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   CCAC Boyce   3:00 PM
  St. Clair Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   3:00 PM
  9 Innings
  Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
Sat. 16 Central Maine CC   Penn State Beaver   TBA
  Patrick Henry   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Patrick Henry   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Brandywine   Central Penn   12:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Valley Forge   12:00 PM
  Grove City College   Penn State Greater Allegheny   12:00 PM
  @Pullman Park
  Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Mercyhurst NE   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  NJCAA
  Penn State Fayette   Christendom   1:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  9 Innings
  Penn State Brandywine   Central Penn   2:30 PM
  Mercyhurst NE   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  NJCAA
  Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State Fayette   Christendom   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Central Maine CC   Penn State Beaver   TBA
  Central Penn   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Du Bois   Mercyhurst NE   1:00 PM
  NJCAA
  Valley Forge   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Brandywine   2:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Du Bois   Mercyhurst NE   3:00 PM
  NJCAA
Mon. 18 Penn State Mont Alto   Wilson College   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Butler County Community College   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Butler County Community College   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Butler County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   6:30 PM
  NJCAA / 9 inning
Fri. 22 Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  USCAA / 9 inning
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  9 innings
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  9 Inning
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   3:30 PM
  Hazleton, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 23 Penn State Brandywine * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   12:00 PM
  Pine Grove, PA Stump Field
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   12:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Pine Grove, PA Stump Field
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  @No Off-Season Sports
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  @No Off-season Sports
Sun. 24 Penn State Hazleton   Wilson College   TBA
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   12:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Brandywine   Wilkes   12:00 PM
  Cazenvoia College   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Schuylkill   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Phoenixville High School
  Penn State Brandywine   Wilkes   2:30 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Valley Forge   4:00 PM
  Phoenixville High School
Tue. 26 Penn State Schuylkill   Central Penn   2:00 PM
  Penn State York   Gettysburg   3:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Chesapeake College   3:30 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Central Penn   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Eastern   4:00 PM
  Houghton College   Penn State Du Bois   5:30 PM
  NCAA DIII
  Houghton College   Penn State Du Bois   7:30 PM
  NCAA DIII
Thu. 28 Gettysburg   Penn State Mont Alto   3:30 PM
Fri. 29 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  9 Inning
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Scranton   3:30 PM
  9 innings
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 30 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:30 PM
Sun. 31 Penn State Beaver   Butler County Community College   12:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Garrett College   12:00 PM
  College of St. Joseph   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Beaver   Butler County Community College   2:00 PM
  College of St. Joseph   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Fayette   Garrett College   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Garrett College   Penn State Fayette   4:30 PM
  9 Inning
Wed. 3 Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   5:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Penn College   6:00 PM
  NCAA DIII / 9 inning
  Eastern   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 5 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
Sat. 6 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   12:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  9 innings
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  York, PA
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   2:30 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Central Penn   Penn State Schuylkill   12:00 PM
  Pine Grove, PA Stump Field
  Penn State Beaver   Chatham University   1:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Pine Grove, PA Stump Field
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  USCAA / 9 inning
  Penn State Beaver   Chatham University   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Penn State Mont Alto   Central Penn   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Luzerne County Community College   3:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Central Penn   4:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Albany)   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  @Pullman Park
  Clarion University   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  NCAA DII
  Clarion University   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  NCAA DII
Wed. 10 Penn State New Kensington   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Centenary   3:30 PM
Thu. 11 Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 12 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  9 Inning
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  @No Off-Season Sports
Sat. 13 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Hazleton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Dunmore, PA
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Christendom   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Wilkes University   12:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  USCAA / 9 inning
  Christendom   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
Mon. 15 Penn State Hazleton   King's College   3:30 PM
  @ 9 Inning Game
Tue. 16 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Waynesnburg (PA)   TBA
  Chatham University   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Juniata College   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Chatham University   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Clarks Summit   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Clarks Summit   Penn State Brandywine   6:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 17 Point Park   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  NAIA / 9 Inning
Fri. 19 Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  USCAA / 9 inning
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  9 Inning
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
Sat. 20 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   7:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 24 Bryant & Stratton (Albany)   Penn State Du Bois   5:00 PM
  USCAA
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  @ PeoplesBank Park (York, Pa.)
Fri. 26 Ohio State - Mansfield   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Independent
 
May
Sun. 5 Penn State Du Bois * %   TBA   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Tournament
Mon. 6 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Game
Mon. 13 TBA %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  USCAA Small College World Series, May 13th-16th @ Dubois, PA Showers Field
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season