2017-2018 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 26 Penn State Fayette #   WCCC   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Penn College # 73 Penn State Worthington Scranton 77 Final
  Keystone # 85 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 89 Final
 
November
Thu. 2 Penn State Du Bois #   Penn Highlands (Scrimmage)   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 107 Luzerne County Community College 75 Final
Fri. 3 Butler County Community College 76 Penn State Greater Allegheny 106 Final
  Penn State New Kensington 60 Villa Maria 95 Final
Sat. 4 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 93 Penn State New Kensington 103 Final
  @ Bufalo, NY
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 57 Penn State Worthington Scranton 46 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * 70 Northampton CC 100 Final
Sun. 5 Penn State Schuylkill 82 Mercer 86 Final
  @ Bethlehem, PA
Mon. 6 Penn State Fayette 77 CCAC 72 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton 106 Johnson College 61 Final
Tue. 7 Penn State New Kensington 87 Westmoreland County Community College 105 Final
  Central Penn 84 Penn State York 56 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 88 Luzerne County Community College 69 Final
  Davis 61 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 87 Final
Wed. 8 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 102 Lehigh Carbon Community College 75 Final
  PSU Main Club Basketball (Scrimmage) #   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  Point Park 77 Penn State Greater Allegheny 82 Final
Thu. 9 Penn State Worthington Scranton 78 Sussex County Community College 71 Final
  Johnson College   Penn State Hazleton   Cancelled
Fri. 10 Penn Highlands 82 Penn State New Kensington 77 Final
  @ Wunderly Gymnasium
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre #   Kings College   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage Game
  Penn State York 69 Williamson 60 Final
  Benchoff Tournament
  Penn State Hazleton 55 Bloomsburg University 94 Final
  CCAC-Boyce 72 Penn State Greater Allegheny 80 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
  Davis 66 Penn State Mont Alto 82 Final
  Benchoff Tournament & Alumni Weekend
Sat. 11 Penn State York 90 Davis 66 Final
  @ Mont Alto, Pa.
  CCAC - Boyce 73 Penn State New Kensington 82 Final
  @ Wunderly Gymnasium
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 72 Penn State Beaver 105 Final
  Penn Highlands 78 Penn State Greater Allegheny 104 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
  Williamson 66 Penn State Mont Alto 74 Final
  Benchoff Tournament & Alumni Weekend
  Penn State Schuylkill 80 Kutztown 135 Final
Mon. 13 Penn State Mont Alto 88 Christendom 63 Final
Tue. 14 Westmoreland County Community College 66 Penn State Du Bois 90 Final
  Central Penn 106 Penn State Worthington Scranton 69 Final
Wed. 15 Grove City 78 Penn State Beaver 69 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 93 Clarion 109 Final
  Thaddeus Stevens 66 Penn State York 95 Final
  McDaniel 66 Penn State Brandywine 62 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 69 Marywood University 80 Final
  Davis 88 Penn State Schuylkill 87 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 58 Wilkes University 83 Final
Fri. 17 Williamson 73 Penn State Worthington Scranton 50 Final
  PSU Scranton Tip Off Tournament
  Penn State Beaver 52 Thiel 71 Final
  Westminster Tournament @ New Wilmington, Pa.-Buzz Ridl Gymnasium
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 84 Lycoming College 94 Final
  Lycoming Tournament
  Penn State Du Bois 110 Pitt-Titusville 120 Final
  Penn State Fayette 69 Pitt Greensburg 79 Final
  Southern Virginia 83 Penn State Mont Alto 69 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 81 Cincinnati-Clermont 97 Final
  Penn State York * 81 Penn State Hazleton 74 Final - OT
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 68 Central Penn 80 Final
Sat. 18 Penn State Brandywine 40 Penn 99 Final
  SUNY-ESF 75 Penn State Worthington Scranton 72 Final - OT
  @ PSU Scranton
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 53 Desales University 69 Final
  Lycoming Tournament @ Lycoming University
  Northampton Community College 83 Penn State Lehigh Valley 75 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 98 Southern State CC 77 Final
  Penn State Beaver 61 Westminster 99 Final
  Westminster Tournament
Mon. 20 Penn State Du Bois 101 Butler County Community College 104 Final
Tue. 21 CCAC Boyce 65 Penn State Du Bois 77 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 75 Davis 62 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Wilkes University   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine 90 Penn State Abington 83 Final
  Central Penn 77 Penn State Mont Alto 76 Final
Wed. 22 Penn State Greater Allegheny 87 Notre Dame College 93 Final
  Penn State Fayette   University of Charleston WV   7:00 PM
Sun. 26 McDaniel College   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Saint Vincent College   4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Penn State York *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  T-Shirt Giveaway
Wed. 29 Penn State Fayette   BCCC   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 Davis   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   3:00 PM
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   3:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Hazleton   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Mont Alto Peer Mentors Tailgate
  Penn State Schuylkill   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
Wed. 6 Valley Forge   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Moravian College   7:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Summit University   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Magnet Giveaway
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   King's College   8:00 PM
  Monarch Classic
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   11:59 PM
Sat. 9 Penn State Hazleton   TBD   TBA
  Monarch Classic
Fri. 15 Penn State Fayette   Cincinnati-Clermont   5:00 PM
  Tour Classic @ Penn State Beaver
  Villa Maria   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Beaver Holiday Tournament
Sat. 16 Penn State Fayette   Villa Maria   1:00 PM
  Tour Classic @ Penn State Beaver
  Penn Highlands   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Beaver Holiday Tournament
Mon. 18 Penn State Mont Alto   Lock Haven University   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Clarion University of PA   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Penn State York   Central Penn   7:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Malone University   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Alvernia   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 CCAC Boyce   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Haverford   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Wilson College   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Harrisburg Area Community College   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 5 BCCC   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Bryn Athyn   8:00 PM
Sat. 6 Penn State Mont Alto   Williamson   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   SUNY-ESF   3:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
Sun. 7 Me.-Fort Kent   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton   Vaughn   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Lehigh Carbon Community College   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   NCCC   8:00 PM
  University of Maine - Fort Kent   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Tue. 9 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Alvernia University   7:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Penn College   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Fri. 12 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Beanie Giveaway
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Mon. 15 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
Tue. 16 Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Thu. 18 Lancaster Bible   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   3:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Villa Maria   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
  Williamson   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
Thu. 25 University of Valley Forge   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Spirit Weekend
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Fayette   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Rally Towel Giveaway - Spirit Weekend
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
Mon. 29 Penn State Fayette   Villa Maria   8:00 PM
Tue. 30 Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 Williamson   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State York   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:00 PM
  @ Stabler Arena - Lehigh University
  Williamson Trade   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   8:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   8:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   8:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Fri. 9 Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  Men's and Women's Basketball Senior Night
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   8:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Penn State York *   Penn State Mont Alto   8:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Schuylkill   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
Mon. 12 Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
Wed. 14 PSUAC Quarterfinals * %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Wed. 28 USCAA National Championships %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season