2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 30 Penn State Worthington Scranton #   Clarks Summit University   9:00 AM
  Fall Play Day @ Jessup Sports Complex
  Penn State Fayette #   University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown   10:30 AM
  @ University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg
  Penn State Worthington Scranton #   Mount St. Mary   10:45 AM
  Fall Play Day @ Jessup Sports Complex
  Penn State Fayette #   Waynesburg University   12:00 PM
  @ University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg
  Penn State Worthington Scranton #   Elmira   2:15 PM
  Fall Play Day @ Jessup Sports Complex
  Penn State Fayette #   University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg   4:00 PM
  @ University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg
 
March
Sat. 3 Penn State Schuylkill   SUNY Delhi   9:30 AM
  NMB Complex Field #5 @ Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Schuylkill   Alpena Community College   11:30 AM
  NMB Complex Field #5 @ Myrtle Beach
  Stratford University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Stratford University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Johnson St.   4:00 PM
  Minneola Ath. Complex 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State Brandywine   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Minneola Ath. Complex 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 4 Penn State Hazleton   Spring Training   TBA
  @ Titusville, FL
  Penn State Hazleton   Spring Training   TBA
  @ Titusville, FL
  Penn State Brandywine   Catholic   9:00 AM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 6 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lincoln Trail College   Penn State Schuylkill   11:30 AM
  NMB Complex Field #3 @ Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Schuylkill   Olney Central College   1:30 PM
  NMB Complex Field #1 @ Myrtle Beach
  Stratford University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Franklin   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Stratford University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
Mon. 5 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- N. Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Hazleton   Spring Training   TBA
  @ Titusville, FL
  Penn State Hazleton   Spring Training   TBA
  @ Titusville, FL
  Penn State Schuylkill   Penn State Beaver   1:30 PM
  NMB Complex Field #1 @ Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Schuylkill   Hagerstown CC   5:30 PM
  NMB Complex Field #1 @ Myrtle Beach
Tue. 6 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- N. Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- N. Myrtle Beach
  Defiance College   Penn State New Kensington   9:00 AM
  Field 3 @ Osceola Complex, Kissimee, FL
  Penn State Schuylkill   Danville Area Community College   9:30 AM
  NMB Complex Field #1 @ Myrtle Beach
  Emerson College   Penn State New Kensington   11:15 AM
  Field 3 @ Osceola Complex, Kissimee, FL
  Penn State Schuylkill   Ohio Christian College   11:30 AM
  NMB Complex Field #1 @ Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Brandywine   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Legends Way Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Dominican (Ill.)   Penn State Brandywine   4:30 PM
  Legends Way Field 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 7 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- N. Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- N. Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Hazleton   Spring Training   TBA
  @ Titusville, FL
  Penn State Hazleton   Spring Training   TBA
  @ Titusville, FL
  Penn State Brandywine   Bates   9:00 AM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Joseph's College of Maine   Penn State New Kensington   11:15 AM
  Field 1 @ Osceola Complex, Kissimee, FL
  Alvernia   Penn State Brandywine   11:30 AM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Simmons College   Penn State New Kensington   1:30 PM
  Field 1 @ Osceola Complex, Kissimee, FL
Thu. 8 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- N. Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- N. Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Hazleton   Spring Training   TBA
  @ Titusville, FL
  Penn State Hazleton   Spring Training   TBA
  @ Titusville, FL
Fri. 9 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- N. Myrtle Beach
  Bridgewater College   Penn State New Kensington   9:00 AM
  Field 2 @ Osceola Complex, Kissimee, FL
  Heidelberg College   Penn State New Kensington   1:30 PM
  Field 2 @ Osceola Complex, Kissimee, FL
Mon. 12 Me.-Presque Isle   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Me.-Presque Isle   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 14 Penn State Beaver   Community College of Beaver County   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Community College of Beaver County   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Penn State Schuylkill   Notre Dame of MD   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Notre Dame of MD   5:00 PM
Fri. 16 College of St. Joseph   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  College of St. Joseph   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  College of St. Joseph   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  College of St. Joseph   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 17 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   LCCC   12:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Penn State Mont Alto   Trinity Washington University   12:00 PM
  Thiel   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   LCCC   2:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Penn State Mont Alto   Trinity Washington University   2:00 PM
  Thiel   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
Sun. 18 College of St. Joseph   Penn State Worthington Scranton   11:00 AM
  College of St. Joseph   Penn State Worthington Scranton   1:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
Mon. 19 Bucks County CC   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Bucks County CC   Penn State Schuylkill   5:00 PM
Tue. 20 Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Grove City   3:00 PM
  Community College of Beaver County   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Grove City   5:00 PM
  Community College of Beaver County   Penn State New Kensington   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 Westmoreland County Comm College   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Westmoreland County Comm College   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
Thu. 22 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   3:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   5:30 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 23 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Penn State Hazleton   Wilson College   TBA
  Penn State Hazleton   Wilson College   TBA
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Lanyard Giveaway
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Lanyard Giveaway
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   2:00 PM
  Luzerne County Community College   Penn State Worthington Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Saint Vincent   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Westmoreland County Comm College   3:00 PM
  Wesley   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   4:00 PM
  Luzerne County Community College   Penn State Worthington Scranton   5:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Saint Vincent   5:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Westmoreland County Comm College   5:00 PM
  Wesley   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 28 Clarks Summit University   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Clarks Summit University   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Schuylkill   Lehigh Carbon CC   3:30 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Lehigh Carbon CC   5:00 PM
Thu. 29 Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Fredrick Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Westmoreland County Comm College   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Fredrick Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Westmoreland County Comm College   4:00 PM
Fri. 30 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Sunglasses Giveaway
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Sunglasses Giveaway
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
Tue. 3 Penn State Du Bois   Kent St-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Kent St-Tuscarawas   4:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Hazleton   5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Penn State Du Bois   Cincinnati-Clermont   3:30 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Cincinnati-Clermont   5:30 PM
Fri. 6 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 7 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
Sun. 8 Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Carlow   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Eastern   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Carlow   Penn State Beaver   5:00 PM
  Eastern   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 11 Penn State Hazleton   County College of Morris   TBA
  Penn State Hazleton   County College of Morris   TBA
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   OH Chillicothe   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   OH Chillicothe   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 13 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Ball Cap Giveaway
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Ball Cap Giveaway
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Worthington Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
Mon. 16 Penn State Brandywine   Widener   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Widener   6:00 PM
Tue. 17 Penn State Hazleton   Cedar Crest College   TBA
  Penn State Hazleton   Cedar Crest College   TBA
  Stratford University   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Stratford University   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 20 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 21 Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Trinity Washington University   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Trinity Washington University   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ %   PSUAC Tournament   TBA
Sun. 29 Penn State Fayette   Kent St-Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season