2019 PSUAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 22 TBD   Penn State Fayette   10:00 AM
Sat. 29 Penn State Fayette   Pitt-Greensburg Tournament   9:00 AM
  Penn State Du Bois #   Susquehanna University   11:30 AM
  @ Bloomsburg University
  Penn State Du Bois #   Lycoming University   1:15 PM
  @ Bloomsburg University
  Penn State Du Bois #   Bloomsburg University   4:45 PM
Sun. 30 Penn State Fayette   Carlow   10:45 AM
  @ Monaca, PA
  Penn State Fayette   Franciscan University   12:30 PM
  @ Monaca, PA
 
October
Sat. 6 Penn State Fayette   Kent St-Tuscarawas   10:00 AM
  Tournament
  Penn State Beaver # 9 Kent St-Tuscarawas 11 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Penn State Brandywine   Johnson & Wales (RI)   11:15 AM
  at Legends Way Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  West Virginia University Club   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  UM- Dearborn   Penn State Schuylkill   1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  West Virginia University Club   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Ferrum College   Penn State Schuylkill   3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  U New England   Penn State Brandywine   3:45 PM
  at Legends Way Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 3 Penn State Hazleton   The Spring Games   TBA
  @ Clermont, FL
  Castleton University   Penn State Schuylkill   11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Rivier   Penn State Schuylkill   3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Emmanuel (MA)   Penn State Brandywine   3:45 PM
  at Osceola Complex Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State Brandywine   DeSales   6:00 PM
  at Osceola Complex Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 4 Penn State Hazleton   The Spring Games   TBA
  @ Clermont, FL
  Chestnut Hill University   Penn State Schuylkill   9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Olney Central Community College   Penn State Fayette   11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 2
  Mansfield University   Penn State Schuylkill   1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Anna Maria College   Penn State Fayette   1:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 3
  Penn State Du Bois   Mississippi University for Women   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Onley Central CC   3:30 PM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Penn State Du Bois   Mississippi University for Women   4:30 PM
Tue. 5 Penn State Beaver   Anna Maria College   1:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Penn State Schuylkill   Michigan-Dearborn   9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Saint Vincent   Penn State Brandywine   11:15 AM
  at Legends Way Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Union College (KY)   Penn State Schuylkill   1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Wentworth Institute of Technology   Penn State Fayette   1:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 1
  Penn State Du Bois   Mississippi University for Women   2:00 PM
  Chatham University   Penn State Fayette   3:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 1
  Penn State Brandywine   Wittenberg   3:45 PM
  at Legends Way Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State Du Bois   Mississippi University for Women   4:30 PM
Wed. 6 Penn State Hazleton   The Spring Games   TBA
  @ Clermont, FL
  Rensselaer   Penn State Brandywine   9:00 AM
  at Osceola Complex Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State Beaver   Eastern Mennonite   9:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Penn State Brandywine   Carthage   11:15 AM
  at Osceola Complex Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hagerstown Community College   Penn State Fayette   11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams @ Central Park Field 2
  Penn State Du Bois 0 Judson (AL) 0 1:00 PM
  Hagerstown Community College   Penn State Fayette   1:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams @ Central Park Field 2
  Penn State Beaver   Union College   1:30 PM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Penn State Du Bois   Judson (AL)   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Penn State Hazleton   The Spring Games   TBA
  @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Beaver   Grand Rapids CC   9:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Grove City   Penn State Fayette   11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 3
  Penn State Beaver   CCBC Cantonville   11:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Chatham University   Penn State Fayette   3:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 2
Sat. 9 Penn State Beaver   Stratford University   12:00 PM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Beaver   Stratford University   2:00 PM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
Wed. 13 Penn State Schuylkill   Albright   3:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Albright   5:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Penn State Beaver   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Schuylkill   5:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
Sat. 16 Penn State Greater Allegheny   OH-Chilicothe   11:00 AM
  Penn State Brandywine   Swarthmore   12:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Thiel   1:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   OH-Chilicothe   1:00 PM
  Waynesburg University   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Swarthmore   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Thiel   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Stratford University   3:00 PM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Waynesburg University   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Stratford University   5:00 PM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
Sun. 17 SUNY Delhi   Penn State Greater Allegheny   11:00 AM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Stratford University   1:00 PM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Schuylkill   Washington Adventist   1:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Stratford University   3:00 PM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Schuylkill   Washington Adventist   3:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   5:00 PM
Tue. 19 Fredrick CC   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Clarks Summit University   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Grove City   3:00 PM
  Fredrick CC   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Clarks Summit University   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Grove City   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 NHTI   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Grove City *   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  NHTI   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Grove City *   Penn State New Kensington   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   12:00 PM
  at Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   12:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  at Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Washington & Jefferson   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Wilson College   1:00 PM
  Washington & Jefferson   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Wilson College   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Penn State Brandywine   King's (PA)   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Westmoreland County Comm College   3:00 PM
  Saint Vincent   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Lehigh Carbon Community College   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   King's (PA)   4:00 PM
  Saint Vincent   Penn State Beaver   5:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Westmoreland County Comm College   5:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Lehigh Carbon Community College   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Carlow College   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Carlow College   Penn State Du Bois   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 30 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Sun. 31 Penn State Du Bois   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Valley Forge   5:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Penn State Hazleton   Penn College   5:30 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn College   7:30 PM
Tue. 2 Clarks Summit University   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Point Park   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Delaware Valley   3:00 PM
  Clarks Summit University   Penn State Scranton   5:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Point Park   5:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Delaware Valley   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Carlow   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Kent St-Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Kent St-Tuscarawas   5:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   5:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 5 Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Scranton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Penn State Du Bois   Stratford University   11:00 AM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Du Bois   Stratford University   1:00 PM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Hazleton   Wesley   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Wesley   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Geneva   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Geneva   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Penn State Du Bois   Kent St-Tuscarawas   1:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Kent St-Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Carlow   3:00 PM
  Stratford University   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Beaver   Carlow   5:00 PM
  Stratford University   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Wed. 10 Penn State New Kensington   Kent St-Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State New Kensington   Kent St-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
Thu. 11 Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 12 Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Westmoreland County Comm College   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Westmoreland County Comm College   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Penn State Brandywine   Cedar Crest   2:00 PM
  Trinity Washington University   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Cedar Crest   4:00 PM
  Trinity Washington University   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 SUNY Delhi   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State York   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Penn State Scranton   SUNY Delhi   12:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   SUNY Delhi   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Thu. 25 Stratford University   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Stratford University   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 TBA * ^ %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Tournament
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Kent St-Tuscarawas   10:00 AM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Stratford University   2:00 PM
  @ New Philadelphia, OH
Sat. 27 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Stratford University   2:00 PM
  @ New Philadelphia, OH
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Kent St-Tuscarawas   4:00 PM
 
May
Sun. 5 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Tournament
Mon. 6 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship
Mon. 13 TBA %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  USCAA Small College World Series, May 13th-16th @ Dubois, PA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season