2019 PSUAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 22 TBD   Penn State Fayette   10:00 AM
Sat. 29 Penn State Fayette   Pitt-Greensburg Tournament   9:00 AM
  Penn State Du Bois #   Susquehanna University   11:30 AM
  @ Bloomsburg University
  Penn State Du Bois #   Lycoming University   1:15 PM
  @ Bloomsburg University
  Penn State Du Bois #   Bloomsburg University   4:45 PM
Sun. 30 Penn State Fayette   Franciscan University   12:30 PM
  @ Monaca, PA
 
October
Sat. 6 Penn State Fayette # 16 Kent St-Tuscarawas 1 Final
  Fall Tournament
 
March
Sat. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final - 8 innings
  at Legends Way Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State Schuylkill 2 UM-Dearborn 7 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Ferrum 20 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Penn State Brandywine 8 New England College 7 Final - 6 innings
  at Legends Way Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 3 Muhlenberg 16 Penn State Brandywine 10 Final
  at Legends Way Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State Hazleton #   Czech Republic National Team   9:15 AM
  Kissimmee, FL @ Kissimmee, FL
  Otterbein 5 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Penn State Schuylkill 1 Castleton 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn State Brandywine 3 DeSales 4 Final
  at Osceola Complex Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 4 Penn State Hazleton 8 Eastern 0 Final - 6 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Clermont, FL
  Olney Central Community College 10 Penn State Fayette 1 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 2
  Dominican (Ill.) 1 Penn State Hazleton 5 Final - 7 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Schuylkill 1 Chesnut Hill 17 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Fayette 12 Anna Maria College 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 3
  Penn State Du Bois 0 Mississippi University for Women 6 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Mansfield University 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn State Du Bois 1 Mississippi University for Women 11 Final - 5 innings
  Onley Central CC 2 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
Tue. 5 Saint Vincent 17 Penn State New Kensington 1 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Legends Way #1 @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Saint Vincent 2 Final
  at Legends Way Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State Beaver   Anna Maria College   Postponed
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Penn State Du Bois 0 Mississippi University for Women 11 Final - 5 innings
  Chatham University   Penn State Fayette   Postponed
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 1
  Penn State Brandywine 5 Wittenberg 8 Final
  at Legends Way Field 2 @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State New Kensington 0 Adrian College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Legends Way #1 @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Du Bois   Mississippi University for Women   Cancelled
Wed. 6 Penn State Brandywine 1 Rensselaer 8 Final
  at Osceola Complex Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wartburg College 13 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Beaver 14 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final - 6 innings
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Carthage 9 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final - 5 innings
  at Osceola Complex Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn State Fayette 0 Hagerstown Community College 1 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams @ Central Park Field 2
  Penn State Du Bois 0 Judson (AL) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Hagerstown Community College 5 Penn State Fayette 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams @ Central Park Field 2
  Penn State Beaver 2 Union College 7 Final
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Penn State New Kensington 4 Mitchell 12 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Hancock #3 @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Du Bois 2 Judson (AL) 5 Final
  Wentworth Institute of Technology 10 Penn State Fayette 2 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams @ Central Park Field 2
  Penn State New Kensington 0 Eastern Nazarene College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Hancock #1 @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Hazleton 4 Defiance College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Clermont, FL
Thu. 7 Penn State Beaver 9 Grand Rapids CC 0 Final - 5 innings
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Penn State Fayette 10 Grove City 11 Final - 8 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 3
  Penn State Beaver 2 CCBC Cantonville 0 Final
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  College of St. Elizabeth 6 Penn State Hazleton 4 Final - 7 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Fayette 0 William Peace 17 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams @ NMB Sports Complex Field 2
  Penn State Hazleton 0 John Carroll University 4 Final - 7 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Clermont, FL
  Gwynedd Mercy College 9 Penn State Beaver 0 Final - 6 innings
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach
Fri. 8 Thiel 11 Penn State New Kensington 2 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Fortune Road #2 @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State New Kensington 0 Saint Joseph-Brooklyn 8 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, FL @ Fortune Road #3 @ Clermont, FL
Sat. 9 Penn State Beaver 6 Stratford University 5 Final
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Beaver 6 Stratford University 7 Final - 8 innings
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
Wed. 13 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Albright 10 Final - 5 innings
  Waynesburg 1 Penn State Beaver 6 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 9 Albright 6 Final
  Waynesburg 5 Penn State Beaver 6 Final
Thu. 14 Penn State Mont Alto 4 Penn State Schuylkill 12 Final - 6 innings
  Penn State Mont Alto 0 Penn State Schuylkill 8 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 Penn State Brandywine 7 Swarthmore 9 Final
  Penn State New Kensington   CCAC   Cancelled
  Waynesburg University 11 Penn State Fayette 0 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Brandywine 5 Swarthmore 9 Final
  Penn State New Kensington   CCAC   Cancelled
  Penn State Scranton 0 Stratford University 9 Final - 5 innings
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Waynesburg University 13 Penn State Fayette 6 Final
  Penn State Scranton 3 Stratford University 16 Final - 5 innings
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
Sun. 17 Penn State Scranton   Stratford University   Cancelled
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Scranton   Stratford University   Cancelled
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Beaver 19 Christendom 0 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Schuylkill 13 Washington Adventist 5 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Schuylkill   Washington Adventist   Cancelled
  Penn State Beaver 17 Christendom 2 Final
Mon. 18 Christendom 5 Penn State Mont Alto 2 Final - 7 innings
  Christendom 7 Penn State Mont Alto 9 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 19 Frederick Community College 8 Penn State Mont Alto 2 Final - 7 innings
  Clarks Summit University 0 Penn State Hazleton 9 Final - 5 innings
  Frederick Community College 15 Penn State Mont Alto 14 Final - 7 innings
  Clarks Summit University 0 Penn State Hazleton 17 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 20 NHTI 19 Penn State Scranton 2 Final - 5 innings
  Grove City 11 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final - 5 innings
  NHTI 23 Penn State Scranton 1 Final - 5 innings
  Grove City 3 Penn State New Kensington 2 Final
Fri. 22 Penn State Schuylkill * 3 Penn State Brandywine 9 Final
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Schuylkill * 2 Penn State Brandywine 8 Final
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 23 Penn State Du Bois * 15 Penn State New Kensington 2 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 0 Penn State Beaver 9 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Fayette * 19 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Du Bois * 11 Penn State New Kensington 2 Final - 7 innings
  Penn State Mont Alto * 10 Penn State Beaver 19 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Fayette * 16 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final - 4 innings
Sun. 24 Penn State New Kensington * 7 Penn State Du Bois 13 Final
  Penn State Hazleton   Wilson College   Postponed
  Penn State Beaver * 19 Penn State Mont Alto 2 Final - 4 innings
  Penn State New Kensington * 6 Penn State Du Bois 7 Final
  Penn State Hazleton   Wilson College   Postponed
  Penn State Beaver * 2 Penn State Mont Alto 4 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 26 Penn State Brandywine 0 King's (PA) 0 2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington 0 Westmoreland County Comm College 0 3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Lehigh Carbon Community College   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   King's (PA)   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington 0 Westmoreland County Comm College 0 5:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Lehigh Carbon Community College   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Saint Vincent   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Saint Vincent   Penn State Beaver   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Penn State Brandywine   Franklin & Marshall   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Franklin & Marshall   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:30 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Scranton   4:30 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Sat. 30 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   12:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   12:00 PM
  at Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   12:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  at Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Sun. 31 Penn State Du Bois   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Valley Forge   5:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Penn State Hazleton   Penn College   5:30 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn College   7:30 PM
Tue. 2 Clarks Summit University   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Point Park   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Delaware Valley   3:00 PM
  Clarks Summit University   Penn State Scranton   5:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Point Park   5:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Delaware Valley   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Carlow   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Kent St-Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Kent St-Tuscarawas   5:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   5:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 5 Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  BIG VISION, LEESPORT, PA
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Scranton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   12:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Penn State Du Bois   Stratford University   11:00 AM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Du Bois   Stratford University   1:00 PM
  Cesar Tarrant Middle School
  Penn State Hazleton   Wesley   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Wesley   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Penn State Du Bois   Kent St-Tuscarawas   1:00 PM
  Stratford University   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Beaver   Carlow   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Kent St-Tuscarawas   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Stratford University   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Beaver   Carlow   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Penn State Mont Alto   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Penn State New Kensington   Kent St-Tuscarawas   12:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State New Kensington   Kent St-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Lackawanna College   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Schuylkill Haven Island Park
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Lackawanna College   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Mont Alto   5:00 PM
Fri. 12 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Westmoreland County Comm College   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Westmoreland County Comm College   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Penn State Brandywine   Cedar Crest   2:00 PM
  Trinity Washington University   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Lancaster Bible College   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Cedar Crest   4:00 PM
  Trinity Washington University   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Lancaster Bible College   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Allegany College of Maryland   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Sussex County Community College   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Hazleton   3:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Allegany College of Maryland   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Sussex County Community College   Penn State Scranton   5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Hazleton   5:00 PM
Thu. 18 Penn State Beaver   Thiel   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/16/19
  Penn State Beaver   Thiel   5:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/16/19
Fri. 19 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Penn State Scranton   SUNY Delhi   12:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   SUNY Delhi   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Schuylkill   Penn State Mont Alto   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 Penn State Beaver   Grove City   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Grove City   5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Du Bois   5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Du Bois   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Stratford University   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Stratford University   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 TBA * ^ %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Tournament
 
May
Sun. 5 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Tournament
Mon. 6 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship
Mon. 13 TBA %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  USCAA Small College World Series, May 13th-16th @ Dubois, PA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season