2017-2018 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 21 Penn State Fayette #   Potomac State   12:00 PM
  Alumni   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Annual Alumni Game
Thu. 26 Penn State Fayette #   WCCC   5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Penn State Greater Allegheny #   Pitt-Titusville   12:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois #   Penn College   1:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Geneva #   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
Thu. 2 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Luzerne County Community College   6:00 PM
Fri. 3 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  Villa Maria Tournament
  Butler County Community College   Penn State Greater Allegheny   5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible College   Penn State York   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  Villa Maria Tournament
  Mid-Atlantic Christian   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Lehigh Carbon Community College   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Northampton CC   4:30 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   5:00 PM
  @ Villa Maria
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
Sun. 5 Penn State Schuylkill   Mercer/Cumberland   TBA
  @ Northampton CC
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Greater Allegheny   12:00 PM
Tue. 7 Lorain County Comm College   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Davis College   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Luzerne County Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 Point Park   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
Thu. 9 Penn State Mont Alto   Harrisburg Area Community College   6:00 PM
Fri. 10 Penn State Worthington Scranton   Johnson & Wales (NC)   TBA
  JWC Tip Off
  Penn State Fayette   Johnson & Wales (NC)   TBA
  Tipoff Tournament
  Penn State York   Mid-Atlantic Christian   6:00 PM
  @ Davis Tournament
Sat. 11 Penn State Worthington Scranton   Bluelights College   TBA
  JWC Tip Off @ Johnson & Wales University Charlotte
  Penn State Fayette   Johnson & Wales (NC)   TBA
  Tipoff Tournament
  Penn State York   TBD   1:00 PM
  @ at Davis College
  Central Penn   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
Mon. 13 Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   6:00 PM
Tue. 14 Penn State Beaver   Davis & Elkins   5:30 PM
  Westmoreland County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Worthington Scranton   6:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Davis   Penn State Schuylkill   5:00 PM
  Penn State York   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Rosemont   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   DeSales University   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Wilson College   7:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Lycoming College   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Penn State Du Bois   Pitt-Titusville   5:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Cincinnati-Clermont   5:30 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Central Penn   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Trinity Washington   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 TBA   Penn State Beaver   TBA
  USCAA Tip-Off
  Northampton Area Community College   Penn State Lehigh Valley   TBA
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Brandywine   Neumann   1:00 PM
  Montgomery Community College   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Southern State CC   1:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton   Davis   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Penn State Brandywine   Bryn Athyn   TBA
  @ Neumann
  TBA   Penn State Beaver   TBA
  USCAA Tip-Off
Mon. 20 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Grove City JV   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Butler County Community College   6:00 PM
  Trinity Washington   Penn State York   7:00 PM
Tue. 21 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Davis   5:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Wilkes University   5:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Immaculata   6:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Carlow   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Kutztown University   1:00 PM
Mon. 27 Penn State Berks   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn Highlands   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Lehigh Carbon Community College   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Penn State Fayette   BCCC   5:00 PM
Thu. 30 Davis   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Luzerne County Community College   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   HACC   7:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   TBA
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Davis   Penn State Worthington Scranton   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Clarion   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Penn State Schuylkill   Wilkes University   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Penn State York   College of Notre Dame   5:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Cincinnati-Clermont   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Geneva   Penn State Beaver   11:00 AM
Mon. 18 Penn State Du Bois   Clarion University of PA   5:00 PM
Tue. 19 Butler County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Penn State Beaver   Youngstown State University   11:00 AM
Thu. 21 Penn State Brandywine   Eastern   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 William Paterson University   Penn State Lehigh Valley   12:00 PM
  Roosevelt's 22nd Greyhound Classic @ Moravian College
Sun. 31 Penn State Lehigh Valley   TBD   TBA
  Roosevelt's 22nd Greyhound Classic @ Moravian College
 
January
Wed. 3 Penn State Brandywine   Widener   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Harrisburg Area Community College *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 5 BCCC   Penn State Fayette   TBA
  Villa Maria   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Bryn Athyn   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Pitt-Titusville   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Pratt   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Villa Maria   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Pratt   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton   Vaughn   2:00 PM
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Mon. 8 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Lehigh Carbon Community College   5:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Westminster   5:30 PM
  Penn State Fayette   NCCC   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Hood College   6:00 PM
  Wilkes University   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Tue. 9 Central Penn   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Penn State Hazleton   Central Penn   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Mid-Atlantic Christian   Penn State York   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Penn State Worthington Scranton * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
Mon. 15 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Apprentice   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   TBA
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Penn State Brandywine   Trinity Washington   6:00 PM
Tue. 23 Villa Maria   Penn State Du Bois   5:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Carlow   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
Thu. 25 Penn State Brandywine   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  HACC   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Penn State York * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
Sun. 28 Berkeley (NY)   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
Mon. 29 Villa Maria   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Wed. 31 Carlow   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   TBA
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
Tue. 6 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Worthington Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Schuylkill   TBA
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Men's and Women's Basketball Senior Night
  Penn State York *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
Mon. 12 Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
Wed. 14 Penn State Fayette * %   PSUAC Quarterfinals   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season