2018-19 PSUAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Potomac State   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
Sun. 28 Wilson College   Penn State York   5:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Mon. 29 Thiel College #   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 2 Butler County Community College 47 Penn State Greater Allegheny 96 Final
Tue. 6 Luzerne County Community College 71 Penn State Hazleton 88 Final
Wed. 7 Central Penn 60 Penn State Du Bois 73 Final
  Ave Maria 92 Penn State Greater Allegheny 47 Final
Fri. 9 Andrews 51 Penn State Greater Allegheny 49 Final
  @ Lemont Furnace
  Penn State Mont Alto 30 College of Southern Maryland 61 Final
  Central Penn Tournament @ East Pennsboro, Pa.
  Campbellsville University Harrodsburg 98 Penn State Fayette 52 Final
  USCAA Tip Off Classic
  Penn State Scranton 45 Central Penn 69 Final
  Central Penn Tip Off Tournament
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 43 Penn State York 63 Final
  @ Davis College
Sat. 10 Penn State Lehigh Valley 83 Montgomery County Community College 27 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 30 Lancaster Bible 76 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 61 Rosemont 78 Final
  Allegany College MD 45 Penn State Du Bois 93 Final
  Penn State Scranton 38 College of Southern Maryland 96 Final
  Central Penn Tip Off Tournament
  Penn State Beaver 84 Community College of Beaver County 30 Final
  Penn State York 56 Davis 62 Final
  Davis College Tipoff Tournament Championship
  Penn State Mont Alto 47 Central Penn 61 Final
  Central Penn Tournament @ East Pennsboro, Pa.
  Alfred State 63 Penn State Greater Allegheny 52 Final
  @ Lemont Furnace
  Cincinnati-Clermont 60 Penn State Fayette 55 Final
  USCAA Tipoff Classic
  Penn State Hazleton 73 Wilkes University 93 Final
Mon. 12 Westminster 47 Penn State Beaver 52 Final
  Butler County Community College 63 Penn State Du Bois 74 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 55 Lancaster Bible 62 Final
Tue. 13 Christendom 27 Penn State Mont Alto 53 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 29 Rutgers Camden 84 Final
  Lycoming College 118 Penn State Hazleton 56 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 54 Summit University 44 Final
  Clarks Summit, PA
  Valley Forge 74 Penn State York 68 Final
  Central Penn 67 Penn State Greater Allegheny 64 Final - OT
Wed. 14 Penn State Greater Allegheny 23 Clarion 77 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 55 Moravian College 71 Final
  Widener 72 Penn State Brandywine 47 Final
Thu. 15 Penn State York   HACC   Cancelled
Fri. 16 Penn State Fayette 69 Garrett College 62 Final
  Penn State Du Bois 69 Villa Maria 103 Final
Sat. 17 Montgomery 47 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 81 Final
  Lehman, PA
  SUNY Delhi 93 Penn State Hazleton 64 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 50 Stevens Institute of Technology 57 Final
  Morgan Stanley Tip-Off Tourney @ Desales University
  Penn State Schuylkill 26 Alvernia University 74 Final
  Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College 68 Penn State Beaver 90 Final
  PSU Beaver Tournament
  Penn State Fayette 48 Potomac State 59 Final
  @ Garrett, MD
Sun. 18 Penn State Schuylkill 20 Washington College 73 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 102 Cedar Crest College 51 Final
  Morgan Stanley Tip-Off Tourney @ Desales University
  Penn State Scranton 45 Davis 85 Final
  Carlow 73 Penn State Beaver 64 Final
  PSU Beaver Tournament
Mon. 19 Penn State Fayette 70 Butler County Community College 76 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 75 St. Elizabeth 64 Final
Tue. 20 Penn State Fayette 66 Lorrain CCC 86 Final
  Geneva 56 Penn State Beaver 59 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 61 Wilkes University 89 Final
  Wilkes-Barre, PA
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 115 Northampton Community College 33 Final
Sat. 24 Immaculata 57 Penn State Brandywine 36 Final
Tue. 27 Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 55 Penn State York 42 Final
  York, PA
  Penn State Scranton * 43 Penn State Lehigh Valley 111 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton * 61 Penn State Brandywine 83 Final
  Penn State Beaver * ^ 89 Penn State Du Bois 60 Final
  Central Penn 60 Penn State Mont Alto 43 Final
Wed. 28 Point Park 65 Penn State Greater Allegheny 38 Final
Thu. 29 Penn State York 52 HACC 50 Final
  Valley Forge 67 Penn State Brandywine 72 Final
Fri. 30 Penn State Du Bois * 88 Penn State Schuylkill 39 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 69 Penn State Hazleton 68 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 64 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 71 Final
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto * 51 Penn State Brandywine 78 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 69 Penn State Scranton 36 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Penn State Fayette * 65 Penn State Scranton 54 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 73 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 52 Final
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Du Bois * 103 Penn State Hazleton 80 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 44 Penn State Lehigh Valley 78 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 51 Penn State Schuylkill 44 Final
Mon. 3 Washington Adventist 67 Penn State Schuylkill 46 Final
Wed. 5 Penn State Brandywine * 68 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 43 Final
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto * 55 Penn State Greater Allegheny 79 Final
  Penn State York * 64 Penn State Scranton 65 Final - OT
  Penn State Du Bois * ^ 73 Penn State Fayette 59 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 81 Penn State Schuylkill 31 Final
  Davis 94 Penn State Hazleton 70 Final
Thu. 6 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 74 Luzerne County Community College 68 Final
  Nanticoke, PA
Fri. 7 Penn State Beaver * 89 Penn State Mont Alto 64 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 73 Penn State Scranton 35 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 14 Penn State York 78 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 87 Penn State Hazleton 62 Final
  Penn State Fayette 95 Allegany College of Maryland 28 Final
  Villa Maria 95 Penn State Greater Allegheny 75 Final
Fri. 14 Community College of Beaver County   Penn State Beaver   4:30 PM
Sat. 15 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   1:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Beaver   Geneva   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
Mon. 17 Penn State Beaver   Bethany   2:00 PM
  Lorain CCC   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Mid-Atlantic Christian   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Notre Dame of Maryland   Penn State York   7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Bryn Athyn   Penn State Brandywine   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Westmoreland County Community College   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Central Penn   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Sat. 5 Eastern   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  HACC   Penn State York   3:00 PM
Sun. 6 Penn State Du Bois   Lorain County CC   3:00 PM
Mon. 7 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Schuylkill, PA
Thu. 10 Mid-Atlantic Christian   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Fri. 11 Me.-Fort Kent   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
Mon. 14 Central Maine CC   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
Tue. 15 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Media, PA
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 18 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Beaver   5:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  DuBois, PA
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  McKeesport, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
Wed. 23 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 25 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State York   5:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   5:30 PM
  @ Stabler Arena - Lehigh University
Tue. 29 Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Beaver   Villa Maria   6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
Sat. 2 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Wilson College   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Penn State Du Bois   Central Penn   8:00 PM
  @ East Pennsboro Middle School
Wed. 6 Penn State York *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ TBA
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Trinity Washington   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Davis   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
Tue. 12 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State York   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State New Kensington   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
Mon. 18 Penn State Fayette %   PSUAC Playoffs 1st Round   TBA
Tue. 19 TBA * ^   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Playoffs
Sat. 23 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Semi-Finals
Tue. 26 TBA * %   Penn State Du Bois   TBA
  PSUAC Championship Game
 
March
Sat. 2 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Sun. 3 Penn State Du Bois %   TBA   TBA
  USCAA National Championship Tournament
  USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Mon. 4 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Tue. 5 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
Wed. 6 USCAA National Tournament %   Penn State Fayette   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season