2019-20 PSUAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 28 Penn State Fayette   Pitt-Greensburg   8:00 AM
  WVU Club Team # 4 Penn State Du Bois 5 Final
  WVU Club Team # 6 Penn State Du Bois 2 Final
Sun. 29 Penn State New Kensington # 0 Penn State Du Bois 4 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
  Penn State Du Bois # 1 Washington & Jefferson 3 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
 
October
Sat. 5 Penn State Scranton # 1 Penn State Du Bois 17 Final - 3 innings
  DuBois Fall Classic
  Penn State Scranton #   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  DuBois Fall Classic
  Penn State New Kensington # 1 Penn State Du Bois 10 Final - 5 innings
  DuBois Fall Classic
Sun. 6 Penn State Scranton * #   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  PSU Fayette Fall Tournament
 
February
Thu. 27 Stockton   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Stockton   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
 
March
Tue. 3 Swarthmore   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Swarthmore   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Sat. 7 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Spring Training
  Corning Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Corning Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  TBD   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  Hancock Complex Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State Brandywine   Washington & Jefferson   6:15 PM
  Hancock Complex Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 8 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Spring Training
  Penn State Brandywine   Defiance   9:30 AM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 4 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Marian (Wisc.)   Penn State Brandywine   11:45 AM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 4 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Eureka   Penn State Schuylkill   1:30 PM
  @ Fastpitch Dreams, North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Du Bois   Rensselaer   2:00 PM
  The Spring Games, Clermont Florida @ The Spring Games, Clermont Florida
  Penn State Du Bois   Delaware Valley   4:15 PM
  The Spring Games, Clermont Florida @ The Spring Games, Clermont Florida
Mon. 9 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Spring Training
  Lincoln College, Illinois   Penn State Schuylkill   9:30 AM
  @ Fastpitch Dreams, North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Fayette   University of Pikeville   9:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Complex Field
  Penn State Schuylkill   Ohio Christian College   11:30 AM
  @ Fastpitch Dreams, North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Fayette   Iowa Wesleyan   11:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Complex Field
  Penn State Du Bois   Marian University, Wisconsin   3:00 PM
  The Spring Games, Clermont Florida @ The Spring Games, Clermont Florida
  Penn State Du Bois   North Park University, Illinois   5:15 PM
  The Spring Games, Clermont Florida @ The Spring Games, Clermont Florida
Tue. 10 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  Dominican (Ill.)   Penn State New Kensington   9:00 AM
  @ Legends Way, Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State Brandywine   Olivet   11:15 AM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 3 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Marywood   Penn State New Kensington   11:15 AM
  @ Legends Way, Clermont, Fla.
  Rensselaer   Penn State Brandywine   1:45 PM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 6 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Penn State Scranton   Washington Adventist   5:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Washington Adventist   7:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Gettysburg College   9:30 PM
  @ Fastpitch Dreams, North Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 11 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Spring Training
  Penn State Scranton   Potomac State   TBA
  Penn State Scranton   Potomac State   TBA
  Penn State Du Bois   North Central University, Minnesota   9:00 AM
  The Spring Games, Clermont Florida @ The Spring Games, Clermont Florida
  Penn State Fayette   Lincoln College   9:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Complex Field
  Penn State Du Bois   Carroll University, Wisconsin   11:15 AM
  The Spring Games, Clermont Florida @ The Spring Games, Clermont Florida
  TBD   Penn State Brandywine   11:30 AM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 5 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Penn State Fayette   University of Rio Grande   11:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Complex Field
  Rochester University   Penn State Schuylkill   1:30 PM
  @ Fastpitch Dreams, North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Du Bois   Rogers Williams University, Rhode Island   1:45 PM
  The Spring Games, Clermont Florida @ The Spring Games, Clermont Florida
  TBD   Penn State Brandywine   1:45 PM
  Sleepy Hollow Field 5 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Ohio Christian College   Penn State Schuylkill   3:30 PM
  @ Fastpitch Dreams, North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Catholic   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  @ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
  Belhaven   Penn State New Kensington   6:15 PM
  @ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 12 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Spring Training
  Penn State Fayette   Haskell Indian Nations University   9:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Complex Field
  Penn State Fayette   Rochester University   11:30 AM
  Spring Training @ North Myrtle Beach Complex Field
  Haskell Indian Nations University   Penn State Schuylkill   1:30 PM
  @ Fastpitch Dreams, North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Scranton   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Valley Forge   5:00 PM
  Holy Family   Penn State Schuylkill   5:30 PM
  @ Fastpitch Dreams, North Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 13 Penn State Beaver   TBA   TBA
  @ Spring Training
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Penn State New Kensington   9:15 AM
  @ Minneola Complex, Clermont, Fla.
  Beloit   Penn State New Kensington   1:45 PM
  @ Minneola Complex, Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 14 Butler County Community College   Penn State Greater Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Butler County Community College   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Penn State Beaver   Waynesburg University   3:30 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Waynesburg University   5:30 PM
Tue. 17 Grove City   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Haverford   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Clarks Summit University   3:00 PM
  Grove City   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Haverford   5:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Clarks Summit University   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Mont Alto   5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Sat. 21 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
Sun. 22 Lehigh Carbon Community College   Penn State Hazleton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Washington Adventist   1:00 PM
  Lehigh Carbon Community College   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Washington Adventist   3:00 PM
Mon. 23 Trinity Washington University   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Trinity Washington University   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Westmoreland County Comm College   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Bethany   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Cairn   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   St. Vincent College   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Grove City   3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Sussex County Community College   Penn State Scranton   3:30 PM
  Westmoreland County Comm College   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Bethany   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Cairn   5:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   St. Vincent College   5:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Grove City   5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Sussex County Community College   Penn State Scranton   5:30 PM
Wed. 25 Clarks Summit University   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Clarks Summit University   Penn State Scranton   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
Sat. 28 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   12:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Washington Adventist   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Wesley College   1:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Wesley College   3:00 PM
Tue. 31 Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Thiel   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Albright   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Allegheny College   Penn State New Kensington   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Eastern   3:00 PM
  Waynesburg University   Penn State Du Bois   3:30 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Albright   Penn State Schuylkill   5:00 PM
  Thiel   Penn State Beaver   5:00 PM
  Allegheny College   Penn State New Kensington   5:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Eastern   5:00 PM
  Waynesburg University   Penn State Du Bois   5:30 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Penn State Schuylkill   Christendom   TBA
  Penn State Schuylkill   Christendom   TBA
Thu. 2 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Schuylkill   Lancaster Bible   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Westmoreland County Comm College   3:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Schuylkill   Lancaster Bible   5:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Westmoreland County Comm College   5:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 3 Word of Life Bible Institute   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
  Word of Life Bible Institute   Penn State Scranton   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Penn State Du Bois   Washington & Jefferson   TBA
  Penn State Du Bois   Washington & Jefferson   TBA
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  Christendom   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Penn College   Penn State Hazleton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Butler County Community College   12:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Trinity Washington University   1:00 PM
  Lehigh Carbon Community College   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  Penn College   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Butler County Community College   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois   Trinity Washington University   3:00 PM
  Lehigh Carbon Community College   Penn State Scranton   3:00 PM
Mon. 6 SUNY Delhi   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Tue. 7 Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom   5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Thu. 9 Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   TBA
  Penn State Beaver * ^   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Beaver * ^   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   8:00 PM
Fri. 10 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
Mon. 13 Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Du Bois   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Grove City   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Keystone   3:00 PM
  Waynesburg University   Penn State Fayette   3:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Trinity Washington University   5:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Grove City   5:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Keystone   5:00 PM
  Waynesburg University   Penn State Fayette   5:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Trinity Washington University   7:00 PM
Tue. 14 Penn State Hazleton   Eastern University   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Eastern University   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Penn State New Kensington   Point Park   3:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington   Point Park   5:00 PM
Thu. 16 Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Fri. 17 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Scranton   12:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
Sun. 19 Wilson College   Penn State Hazleton   12:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Wilson College   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
Mon. 20 SUNY Delhi   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State Schuylkill   5:00 PM
Tue. 21 Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   3:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Beaver   5:30 PM
Wed. 22 Penn State Fayette   Westmoreland County Comm College   3:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Westmoreland County Comm College   5:00 PM
Thu. 23 Cedar Crest   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
  Cedar Crest   Penn State Brandywine   5:00 PM
  at Maple Zone
Fri. 24 Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Scranton   12:00 PM
  Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Du Bois   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   4:00 PM
Sun. 26 Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   12:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Penn State Scranton   12:00 PM
  Fisher   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
Tue. 28 Penn State Hazleton   SUNY Delhi   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   SUNY Delhi   5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division