2019-20 PSUAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 26 Sussex County CC #   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 1 Penn State Du Bois 57 Wayne CCC, Michigan 70 Final
  Lorain County Commodore Classis @ Lorain County CC
  Central Penn   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
Sat. 2 Penn State Hazleton 91 luzerne county community college 48 Final
  Penn State Du Bois 90 Lorain CCC, Ohio 56 Final
  Lorain County Commodore Classis
Mon. 4 Butler County Community College 34 Penn State Greater Allegheny 73 Final
Tue. 5 Butler County Community College 53 Penn State Du Bois 84 Final
  luzerne county community college 32 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 85 Final
Wed. 6 Penn State Schuylkill 55 Washington Adventist 74 Final
  Penn State Scranton 49 Central Penn 70 Final
  @ East Pennsboro
Thu. 7 Carlow 80 Penn State Greater Allegheny 70 Final
  Lackawanna College 111 Penn State Hazleton 56 Final
Fri. 8 Penn State Scranton 28 Wilkes University 72 Final
  Alvernia University 54 Penn State Schuylkill 45 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 31 Messiah College 71 Final
  @ Messiah College Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 9 The College of New Jersey (TCNJ) 70 Penn State Lehigh Valley 46 Final
  @ Messiah College
  Clarks Summit University 67 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 74 Final - OT
  Penn State New Kensington 40 Central Penn 69 Final
  @ East Pennsboro HS*
Sun. 10 Penn State Beaver 76 Villa Maria 80 Final
Mon. 11 Penn State York # 57 Penn State Hazleton 48 Final
Tue. 12 Westmoreland County Community College 58 Penn State Du Bois 83 Final
  Rutgers Camden 85 Penn State Schuylkill 70 Final
  Point Park 105 Penn State Greater Allegheny 59 Final
  Westminster 69 Penn State New Kensington 21 Final
Wed. 13 SUNY Broome 58 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 67 Final
  Penn State Fayette 56 Chatham 90 Final
  Stockton University 93 Penn State Schuylkill 48 Final
Thu. 14 HACC   Penn State York   Postponed
  Penn State Brandywine 78 Neumann 96 Final
Fri. 15 Penn State Lehigh Valley 44 Rutgers University - Camden 63 Final
  @ Cairn University
  Carlow 66 Penn State New Kensington 41 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 74 Wilson College 80 Final - OT
Sat. 16 Geneva College 91 Penn State Lehigh Valley 96 Final - OT
  @ Cairn University
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 69 Montgomery CC 38 Final
  Penn State Du Bois 72 Butler County Community College 40 Final
  Penn State Scranton 45 Keystone College 87 Final
  Penn State Fayette 83 Miami University-Hamilton 69 Final
  @ Miami Hamilton
  Penn State Mont Alto 70 Christendom 31 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 62 SUNY Delhi 74 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 86 Villa Maria 95 Final
Sun. 17 Penn State Fayette ^ 54 Cincinnati-Clermont 61 Final
Mon. 18 Penn State Brandywine 64 Bryn Athyn 57 Final
Tue. 19 Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 59 Penn State Lehigh Valley 83 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Scranton * 56 Penn State Schuylkill 76 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 88 Penn State New Kensington 46 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 67 Penn State Mont Alto 59 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 72 Penn State Hazleton 73 Final
  Penn State York 81 Valley Forge 86 Final
Wed. 20 Bethany College 49 Penn State Beaver 58 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 55 Penn State Fayette 80 Final
Fri. 22 Penn State Hazleton * 56 Penn State Du Bois 92 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * 68 Penn State Greater Allegheny 64 Final
  Penn State York * 67 Penn State New Kensington 55 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 45 Penn State Beaver 93 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 51 Penn State Fayette 66 Final
Sat. 23 Penn State Schuylkill * 42 Penn State Du Bois 74 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 64 Penn State Greater Allegheny 83 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 40 Penn State New Kensington 52 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 61 Penn State Fayette 84 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 55 Penn State Brandywine 61 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 59 Penn State Beaver 71 Final
Sun. 24 Point Park 94 Penn State York 58 Final
Tue. 26 Penn State Beaver 77 Geneva 57 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 52 Eastern 70 Final
  Carlow 63 Penn State New Kensington 39 Final
Sat. 30 Penn State Beaver 48 Westminster 66 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 42 Kutztown University 83 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Penn State Schuylkill 44 Juniata 93 Final
  Chatham 70 Penn State Greater Allegheny 60 Final
Tue. 3 Penn State Lehigh Valley * 97 Penn State Mont Alto 72 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 77 Penn State York 68 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 50 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 56 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 63 Penn State Beaver 87 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 82 Penn State Scranton 71 Final
Fri. 6 Penn State New Kensington * 53 Penn State Hazleton 72 Final
  Penn State Du Bois * 70 Penn State Brandywine 79 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 92 Penn State York 51 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 55 Penn State Lehigh Valley 82 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Beaver * 75 Penn State Mont Alto 36 Final
Sat. 7 Penn State Beaver * 71 Penn State York 48 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 51 Penn State Schuylkill 70 Final
  Athletic Open House Event
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 73 Penn State Scranton 58 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 51 Penn State Brandywine 85 Final
  Penn State Du Bois * 72 Penn State Lehigh Valley 63 Final
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  Penn State Fayette * 76 Penn State Mont Alto 66 Final
Tue. 10 Penn State Lehigh Valley * 64 Penn State Hazleton 56 Final
  Penn State York * 63 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 82 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 70 Penn State Schuylkill 60 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 96 Penn State Du Bois 82 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 64 Penn State Scranton 71 Final
  CCBC 47 Penn State Fayette 79 Final
Wed. 11 Penn State New Kensington 37 Bethany College 54 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 47 Bryn Mawr 36 Final
Fri. 13 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 47 Penn State Beaver 71 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * 56 Penn State Lehigh Valley 67 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State New Kensington * 63 Penn State Fayette 84 Final
  Penn State York * ^ 72 Penn State Scranton 55 Final
  Penn State Du Bois * 81 Penn State Mont Alto 67 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 48 Penn State Brandywine 69 Final
Fri. 20 Butler County Community College   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Penn State York   Notre Dame of Maryland   1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 Penn State Du Bois   Westmoreland County Community College   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Central Penn   2:00 PM
  @ East Pennsboro High School
Mon. 6 Penn State Brandywine   Immaculata   7:00 PM
  Penn State York   Lancaster Bible   7:00 PM
Tue. 7 Vermont Tech   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 Vermont Tech   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Mont Alto   Central Penn   8:30 PM
  @ East Pennsboro Middle School
Thu. 9 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   luzerne county community college   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Pratt   Penn State York   1:00 PM
Sun. 12 Pratt   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
Mon. 13 Penn State Mont Alto   Trinity Washington   7:00 PM
Tue. 14 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine * ^   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
Thu. 16 Me.-Fort Kent   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
Tue. 21 Penn State Beaver   Bluefield State   6:00 PM
  Bryant and Stratton - Albany   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Clarks Summit University   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Christendom *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   5:00 PM
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
Tue. 28 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Penn State Beaver   Akron Wayne   5:30 PM
  Community College of Allegheny County   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
Thu. 30 Penn State York   Luzerne CC   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Penn State Fayette   Trinity Washington   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Penn State Lehigh Valley * ^   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Christendom   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Villa Maria   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Open House for New Athletes
Tue. 4 Penn State Du Bois *   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Girls and Women in Sport Day
  Penn State Scranton * ^   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  at Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Blue and White Appreciation Night
Wed. 5 Penn State Fayette *   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Central Penn   Penn State Scranton   TBA
Fri. 7 Bryant and Stratton - Albany   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
Sun. 9 Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   12:00 PM
  @ Stabler Arena, Lehigh University
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Washington Adventist   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
Thu. 13 Washington Adventist University   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * ^   Penn State Du Bois   1:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * ^   Penn State Du Bois   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   6:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Brandywine   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Bluefield State   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Mont Alto   6:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Lehigh Valley   6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Penn State Du Bois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   6:00 PM
Tue. 25 Penn State Du Bois * %   TBA   TBA
  First Round of PSUAC Championship Tournament
 
March
Sat. 7 Penn State Du Bois %   TBA   TBA
  First Round of USCAA National Championship Tournament @ Uniontown, PA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season