Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 26 at Penn State Wilkes-Barre # 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Wayne CCC, Michigan @ Lorain County CC Final L, 70-57
  Lorain County Commodore Classis
  at Penn State York 6:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
Sat. 2 at luzerne county community college Final W, 91-48
  at Lorain CCC, Ohio Final W, 90-56
  Lorain County Commodore Classis
Mon. 4 at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final L, 73-34
Tue. 5 at Penn State Du Bois Final L, 84-53
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre Final L, 85-32
Wed. 6 at Washington Adventist Final L, 74-55
  at Central Penn Final L, 70-49
  @ East Pennsboro
Thu. 7 at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final W, 80-70
  at Penn State Hazleton Final W, 111-56
Fri. 8 at Wilkes University Final L, 72-28
  at Penn State Schuylkill Final W, 54-45
  at Messiah College Final L, 71-31
  @ Messiah College Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Penn State Lehigh Valley @ Messiah College Final W, 70-46
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre Final - OT L, 74-67
  at Central Penn Final L, 69-40
  @ East Pennsboro HS*
Sun. 10 at Villa Maria Final L, 80-76
Mon. 11 at Penn State Hazleton # Final W, 57-48
Tue. 12 at Penn State Du Bois Final L, 83-58
  at Penn State Schuylkill Final W, 85-70
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final W, 105-59
  at Penn State New Kensington Final W, 69-21
Wed. 13 at Penn State Wilkes-Barre Final L, 67-58
  at Chatham Final L, 90-56
  at Penn State Schuylkill Final W, 93-48
Thu. 14 at Penn State York Postponed
  at Neumann Final L, 96-78
Fri. 15 vs. Rutgers University - Camden @ Cairn University Final L, 63-44
  at Penn State New Kensington Final W, 66-41
  at Wilson College Final - OT L, 80-74
Sat. 16 vs. Penn State Lehigh Valley @ Cairn University Final - OT L, 96-91
  at Montgomery CC Final W, 69-38
  at Butler County Community College Final W, 72-40
  at Keystone College Final L, 87-45
  vs. Miami University-Hamilton @ Miami Hamilton Final W, 83-69
  at Christendom Final W, 70-31
  at SUNY Delhi Final L, 74-62
  at Villa Maria Final L, 95-86
Sun. 17 at Cincinnati-Clermont ^ Final L, 61-54
Mon. 18 at Bryn Athyn Final W, 64-57
Tue. 19 at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final L, 83-59
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final L, 76-56
  at Penn State New Kensington * Final W, 88-46
  at Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 67-59
  at Penn State Hazleton * Final L, 73-72
  at Valley Forge Final L, 86-81
Wed. 20 at Penn State Beaver Final L, 58-49
  at Penn State Fayette Final L, 80-55
Fri. 22 at Penn State Du Bois * Final L, 92-56
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * Final W, 68-64
  at Penn State New Kensington * Final W, 67-55
  at Penn State Beaver * Final L, 93-45
  at Penn State Fayette * Final L, 66-51
Sat. 23 at Penn State Du Bois * Final L, 74-42
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * Final L, 83-64
  at Penn State New Kensington * Final L, 52-40
  at Penn State Fayette * Final L, 84-61
  at Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 61-55
  at Penn State Beaver * Final L, 71-59
Sun. 24 at Penn State York Final W, 94-58
Tue. 26 at Geneva Final W, 77-57
  at Eastern Final L, 70-52
  at Penn State New Kensington Final W, 63-39
Sat. 30 at Westminster Final L, 66-48
  at Kutztown University Final L, 83-42
 
December
Mon. 2 at Juniata Final L, 93-44
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny Final W, 70-60
Tue. 3 at Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 97-72
  at Penn State York * ^ Final W, 77-68
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * Final L, 56-50
  at Penn State Beaver * Final L, 87-63
  at Penn State Scranton * Final W, 82-71
Fri. 6 at Penn State Hazleton * Final L, 72-53
  at Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 79-70
  at Penn State York * Final W, 92-51
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final L, 82-55
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 75-36
Sat. 7 at Penn State York * Final W, 71-48
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final L, 70-51
  Athletic Open House Event
  at Penn State Scranton * Final W, 73-58
  at Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 85-51
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final W, 72-63
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  at Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 76-66
Tue. 10 at Penn State Hazleton * Final W, 64-56
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * Final L, 82-63
  at Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 70-60
  at Penn State Du Bois * Final W, 96-82
  at Penn State Scranton * Final L, 71-64
  at Penn State Fayette Final L, 79-47
Wed. 11 at Bethany College 5:30 PM
  at Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Penn State Beaver * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Fayette * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 6:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Penn State New Kensington 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Notre Dame of Maryland 1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 at Westmoreland County Community College 1:00 PM
  at Central Penn 2:00 PM
  @ East Pennsboro High School
Mon. 6 at Immaculata 7:00 PM
  at Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Penn State Brandywine 6:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Penn State Lehigh Valley 7:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Central Penn 8:30 PM
  @ East Pennsboro HS
Thu. 9 at luzerne county community college 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Penn State York 1:00 PM
Sun. 12 at Penn State Scranton 1:00 PM
Mon. 13 at Trinity Washington 7:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Penn State New Kensington * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State York * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 6:00 PM
Thu. 16 at Penn State Hazleton 6:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Penn State Fayette * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington 1:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Bluefield State 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Penn State Schuylkill * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Penn State Hazleton * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State York * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 5:00 PM
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
Tue. 28 at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Fayette * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * ^ 6:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Akron Wayne 5:30 PM
  at Penn State Fayette 6:00 PM
Thu. 30 at Luzerne CC 7:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Trinity Washington 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Penn State York * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Christendom * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington 1:00 PM
  Open House for New Athletes
Tue. 4 at Penn State Beaver * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * 6:00 PM
  Girls and Women in Sport Day
  at Penn State York * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 6:00 PM
  at Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  Blue and White Appreciation Night
Wed. 5 at Penn State New Kensington * 6:00 PM
Thu. 6 at Penn State Scranton TBA
Fri. 7 at Penn State Hazleton 7:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Penn State York * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 1:00 PM
Sun. 9 at Penn State Lehigh Valley * 12:00 PM
  @ Stabler Arena, Lehigh University
  at Washington Adventist 2:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Hazleton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * ^ 6:00 PM
Thu. 13 at Penn State Schuylkill 6:00 PM
  at Valley Forge 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Penn State Brandywine * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Penn State York * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Schuylkill * 1:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Penn State Hazleton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Du Bois * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * ^ 6:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Penn State New Kensington * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver 6:00 PM
  at Valley Forge 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Penn State Fayette * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * ^ 6:00 PM
  @ Cedar Crest College
  at Penn State Hazleton * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 6:00 PM
Tue. 25 at TBA * % TBA
  First Round of PSUAC Championship Tournament
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. TBA % @ Uniontown, PA TBA
  First Round of USCAA National Championship Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season